AGENDA

 time 10:20 – 11:30

Post-regulation of existing OTT services videovideo (cloud-download-3-copyPresentation)

The session participants will discuss the ability to cooperate and compete with representatives of OTT services, what is the role of radio and TV. Besides, they will touch upon the issue of expected revenue from each customer necessary to maintain and develop the cellular network.

Format:   Session with panelists, moderator and rapporteur.
Duration: 70 minutes.
Panelists
Grigori Saghyan, ISOC Armenia
Frédéric Donck, Internet Society European Regional Bureau Director
Yuriy Kargapolov, UA NIC
Vahram Martirosyan, Zangi
Anush Begloian, French University
Moderator: Grigori Saghyan, ISOC Armenia
Rapporteur: Aram Verdyan, Cross Net

 time 11:30-12:00 Coffee Break
 time 12:00 – 12:15

.հայ IDN ccTLD update videovideo (cloud-download-3-copyPresentation)

Speech: Lianna Galstyan, ISOC Armenia

 time 12:15 – 13:30

Social networks as a business tool videovideo  (cloud-download-3-copyPresentation)

It is planned to have discussions on issues such as sales promotion, customer management, market research, PR and anti-PR, feedback, monitoring tools, all that allows social networks to become an innovative tools for running a business and promoting it.

Format: Session with panelists, moderator and rapporteur.
Duration: 75 minutes.
Panelists
Vahan Kerobyan, menu.am
Marina Mkhitaryan, Kolba Lab, UNDP
Shushan Harutyunyan, IPSC
Matvey Alekseev, Rambler & Co
Moderator: Vahan Hovsepyan, Armix Foundation
Rapporteur: Ani Dallakyan, Student at RAU

 time 13:30 – 14:00

Personal data protection live implementation videovideo

Speech: Gevorg Hayrapetyan, Personal Data Protection Agency  (cloud-download-3-copyPresentation)

 time 14:00-15:00  Lunch Break
 time 15:00 – 15:15

Post-Transition IANA (PTI) 

Speech: Michael Yakushev, ICANN VP

 time 15:15 – 16:30

Cybersecurity: Current key priority 

The discussion in this session will be around the challenges and solutions related to cybersecurity, as well as discussions on such issues as definition of “cybersecurty” concept, critical information infrastructure, electronic signature, encryption systems, etc.

Format: Session with panelists, moderator and rapporteur.
Duration: 75 minutes.
Panelists
Alex Semenyaka, RIPE NCC
Oleg Demidov, PIR Centre
Alexandra Kulikova, ICANN
Karen Gasparyan, UCom
Hayk Qotanjyan, Institute for National Strategic Studies
Richard Lamb, Cybersecurity Veteran
Moderator:Alex Semenyaka, RIPE
Rapporteur:Vesmira Harutyunyan, ITC

 time 16:30-16:50  Coffee Break
 time 16:50 – 17:15

Capacity development for IG – Learning and engagement opportunities 

Speech: Sorina Teleanu, DiploFoundation

 time 17:15 – 18:15

Against fake information sources 

The session discussion will touch upon the main issues arising in regard to the circulation of unverified or false information in Internet. The contextual, legal and technical issues arising in this area will also be discussed as well as possible solutions will be considered․

Format: Session with panelists, moderator and rapporteur.
Duration: 60 minutes.
Panelists
Emmanuel Mkrtchyan, ArmInfo
Davit Alaverdyan, Mediamax
Arman Saghatelyan, Public Radio
Gayane Harutyunyan, Noyan Tapan News Agency
Moderator:Samvel Martirosyan, New media expert
Rapporteur:Hermine Baghdasaryan, Student at YSU

 time 18:15 - 18:30  Conclusions and Final Remarks